17-18 October 2019, The Hague The Netherlands
Skip to main content

Thursday

17.10.2019
Main stage hangar
Engine Room
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Summit/Workshops Area 3
09:00
09:55

Arrival

10:00
10:25
Main stage hangar
10:30
11:15
Main stage hangar
Christian Kromme
OptimizationTransformationStrategy
11:15
11:40

Coffee Break

11:45
12:30
Main stage hangar
Karl Gilis
CROTransformationStrategy
Engine Room
Larry Garfield
Open SourceTransformationStrategy
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Campbell Vertesi
Project managementTransformationStrategy
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Summit/Workshops Area 3
12:35
13:20
Main stage hangar
Mathias Schreiber
TYPO3Open Source
Engine Room
Sanjay Chauhan
TYPO3Optimization
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Workshop
Summit/Workshops Area 3
13:20
14:15

Lunch

14:20
15:05
Main stage hangar
Richard Haeser
TYPO3Optimization
Engine Room
Balázs János Tatár
SecurityOpen Source
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Cecilia Fernandez de Cordoba
Open SourceProject managementStrategy
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Summit/Workshops Area 3
15:10
15:55
Main stage hangar
Guido Jansen
Project managementOptimizationCRO
Engine Room
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Ieva Treija
StrategyOptimizationTransformationWorkshop
Summit/Workshops Area 2
World Cafe
Summit/Workshops Area 3
World Cafe
15:55
16:10

Coffee Break

16:15
17:00
Main stage hangar
Mathias Schreiber,
Campbell Vertesi,
Cecilia Fernandez de Cordoba,
Jeffrey A. McGuire,
Steven Grandchamp,
Tracy Evans
Open SourceStrategyTransformationOptimizationProject management
17:00
17:15

Drinks

19:15
23:30
Main stage hangar
Jeffrey A. McGuire
TYPO3
23:30
23:59
Engine Room

Friday

18.10.2019
Main stage hangar
Engine Room
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Summit/Workshops Area 3
09:00
09:55

Arrival

10:00
10:45
Main stage hangar
Frank Broersen
OptimizationStrategyTransformation
Engine Room
Jes Scholz
SEOOptimization
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Larry Garfield
Project management
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Tom Novotny
TYPO3
Summit/Workshops Area 3
CasesTYPO3
10:50
11:35
Main stage hangar
Stefan Schreiber
TYPO3Optimization
Engine Room
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Cecilia Fernandez de Cordoba,
Tracy Evans
Project management
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Tom Novotny
TYPO3
Summit/Workshops Area 3
CasesTYPO3
11:35
11:55

Coffee Break

12:00
12:45
Main stage hangar
Engine Room
Stefan van Opstal
OptimizationCRO
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Amber Vanderburg
Project managementWorkshop
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Tom Novotny
TYPO3
Summit/Workshops Area 3
CasesTYPO3
12:50
13:35
Main stage hangar
Engine Room
David Steeb,
Jeffrey A. McGuire
Optimization
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Derk van Rijn
TransformationStrategy
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Workshop
Summit/Workshops Area 3
CasesTYPO3
13:35
14:30

Lunch

14:35
15:10
Main stage hangar
Engine Room
Marcel Dumont
StrategyOptimization
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Marcos Fadul
Project management
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Workshop
Summit/Workshops Area 3
Workshop
15:15
16:00
Main stage hangar
Engine Room
Daniel Fau
OptimizationTransformation
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Alex Otten
Project management
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Robert Weißgraeber
Workshop
Summit/Workshops Area 3
CasesTYPO3
16:00
16:30

Coffee Break

16:30
17:15
Engine Room
Summit/Workshops Area 1
Peter Proell
Project management
Summit/Workshops Area 2
Summit/Workshops Area 3
CasesTYPO3
17:15
17:20

Small Break

17:20
18:00
Main stage hangar
Mathias Schreiber
TYPO3
18:00
18:30

Drinks

* without prejudice, speakers and sessions are subject to change